Spring SMAC schedule for Wednesday, May 2, 2018

Time Event Location Details
4:00pm Lacrosse:Girls JV Conference Game  (Time Changed) Great Mills High School vs. Calvert @ Calvert High School 
4:00pm Tennis: Varsity Match Leonardtown vs. Chopticon @ Chopticon High School 
4:00pm Tennis: Varsity Match Patuxent vs. Northern @ Dunkirk Park-Tennis Courts 
4:00pm Tennis: Varsity Match Mc Donough vs. Great Mills High School @ Great Mills High School 
4:00pm Tennis: Varsity Match Calvert vs. Huntingtown @ Huntingtown High School 
4:00pm Tennis: Varsity Match Westlake vs. Lackey @ Lackey High School 
4:00pm Tennis: Varsity Match North Point vs. St. Charles @ St. Charles High School 
4:00pm Tennis: Varsity Match La Plata vs. Thomas Stone @ Thomas Stone High School 
4:30pm Baseball: Varsity Conference Game Chopticon vs. Calvert @ Calvert High School 
4:30pm Baseball: JV Conference Game Calvert vs. Chopticon @ Chopticon High School 
4:30pm Baseball: JV Conference Game Huntingtown vs. Great Mills High School @ Great Mills High School 
4:30pm Baseball: JV Conference Game Huntingtown vs. Great Mills High School @ Great Mills High School 
4:30pm Baseball: Varsity Conference Game Great Mills High School vs. Huntingtown @ Huntingtown High School 
4:30pm Baseball: Varsity Conference Game Lackey vs. La Plata @ La Plata High School 
4:30pm Baseball: Varsity Conference Game Northern vs. Leonardtown @ Leonardtown High School 
4:30pm Baseball: Varsity Conference Game North Point vs. Mc Donough @ Mc Donough High School 
4:30pm Baseball: JV Conference Game Mc Donough vs. North Point @ North Point High School 
4:30pm Baseball: JV Conference Game Leonardtown vs. Northern @ Northern High School 
4:30pm Baseball: Varsity Conference Game Thomas Stone vs. Westlake @ Westlake High School 
4:30pm Lacrosse:Boys JV Conference Game Huntingtown vs. Chopticon @ Chopticon High School 
4:30pm Lacrosse:Boys JV Conference Game Calvert vs. Great Mills High School @ Great Mills High School 
4:30pm Lacrosse:Girls JV Conference Game Chopticon vs. Huntingtown @ Huntingtown High School 
4:30pm Lacrosse:Girls JV Conference Game St. Charles vs. La Plata @ La Plata High School 
4:30pm Lacrosse:Girls JV Conference Game Patuxent vs. Leonardtown @ Leonardtown High School 
4:30pm Lacrosse:Girls JV Crossover Game Northern vs. North Point @ North Point High School 
4:30pm Lacrosse:Girls JV Crossover Game Northern vs. North Point @ North Point High School 
4:30pm Lacrosse:Boys JV Crossover Game North Point vs. Northern @ Northern High School 
4:30pm Lacrosse:Boys JV Conference Game Leonardtown vs. Patuxent @ Patuxent High School 
4:30pm Lacrosse:Girls Varsity Conference Game Thomas Stone vs. Westlake @ Westlake High School 
4:30pm Softball: Varsity Conference Game Chopticon vs. Calvert @ Calvert High School 
4:30pm Softball: JV Conference Game Calvert vs. Chopticon @ Chopticon High School 
4:30pm Softball: Varsity Conference Game Great Mills High School vs. Huntingtown @ Huntingtown High School 
4:30pm Softball: Varsity Conference Game Lackey vs. La Plata @ La Plata High School 
4:30pm Softball: Varsity Conference Game Northern vs. Leonardtown @ Leonardtown High School 
4:30pm Softball: Varsity Conference Game North Point vs. Mc Donough @ Mc Donough High School 
4:30pm Softball: JV Non-Conference Game St. Charles vs. North Point @ North Point High School 
4:30pm Softball: JV Conference Game Leonardtown vs. Northern @ Northern High School 
4:30pm Softball: Varsity Conference Game Thomas Stone vs. Westlake @ Westlake High School 
5:30pm Lacrosse:Boys Varsity Conference Game La Plata vs. St. Charles @ St. Charles High School 
6:00pm Lacrosse:Girls Varsity Conference Game  (Time Changed) Great Mills High School vs. Calvert @ Calvert High School 
6:00pm Lacrosse:Boys Varsity Conference Game Huntingtown vs. Chopticon @ Chopticon High School 
6:00pm Lacrosse:Boys Varsity Conference Game Calvert vs. Great Mills High School @ Great Mills High School 
6:00pm Lacrosse:Girls Varsity Conference Game Chopticon vs. Huntingtown @ Huntingtown High School 
6:00pm Lacrosse:Girls Varsity Conference Game St. Charles vs. La Plata @ La Plata High School 
6:00pm Lacrosse:Boys Varsity Conference Game Mc Donough vs. Lackey @ Lackey High School 
6:00pm Lacrosse:Girls Varsity Conference Game Patuxent vs. Leonardtown @ Leonardtown High School 
6:00pm Lacrosse:Girls Varsity Crossover Game Northern vs. North Point @ North Point High School 
6:00pm Lacrosse:Girls Varsity Crossover Game Northern vs. North Point @ North Point High School 
6:00pm Lacrosse:Boys Varsity Crossover Game North Point vs. Northern @ Northern High School 
6:00pm Lacrosse:Boys Varsity Conference Game Leonardtown vs. Patuxent @ Patuxent High School 
6:00pm Lacrosse:Boys Varsity Conference Game Thomas Stone vs. Westlake @ Westlake High School 

David M. Higgins II

David M. Higgins was born in Baltimore and grew up in Southern Maryland. He has had a passion for journalism since high school. After spending many years in the Hospitality Industry he began working in Digital Marketing, eventually leading him back to his passion. David started The Southern Maryland Chronicle in December 2017 and has grown it to become the #1 news source in Southern Maryland.

David M. Higgins II has 11190 posts and counting. See all posts by David M. Higgins II